Officers and DirectorsClub Service - Administration & ProgramsClub Service - MembershipClub Service - Public Image and CommunicationInternational ServiceClub Service - SocialYouth Service - New GenerationsCommunity Service

Officers and Directors 2019-2020
Sam Funchess President
Ford Bowers President Elect
Larry Moore Past President
Bert Davis, Jr. Treasurer
Bobby Bain Secretary & Asst Treasurer
Pam Cash Club Administrator

Board Members 2019-2020
  Last Year of Term
Vic Buckles 2020
Jim Himes 2020
Hugh Jones 2020
Eric Perdew 2020
Tina Akers-Brown 2021
Jodi Lorenzo 2021
Carey Pahel 2021
T.A. Smith 2021
Paula Fowler 2022
Pat Haywood 2022
David Holley 2022
Walker Sanders 2022
Chair David Holley, chair; Robert Kantlehner, vice chair; Gary Grandon, vice chair
Attendance Judy Peters
Audit Liaison Brady Mink
By-Laws Committee  
Chaplain (Invocation Chair) Dan Martin
District Meetings Jen Prprich
Family of Rotary Lacy Baynes, Eric Perdew, Jodi Lorenzo-Schibley
Nominating Lori Haddock, Immediate Past President
Programs Mark Mortensen, chair; John Redmond, vice chair; Wilson Lester
Sergeants at Arms Bob Sawyer, Sticky Burch, Sherrill Hall, Dave Lumpkin, Terry Weatherford, Jimmy Adams, Bob Banner
Strategic Planning Sam Funchess, President Elect
Greeters/Registration David Holley
Chair Hugh Jones
Membership Committee Pat Vreeland, Tina Akers-Borwn, David Moff, Wilson Lester
Member Engagement & Retention Eric Perdew, Jodi Lorenzo-Schibley, Natalie Sanders
New Member Orientation & Mentoring Lori Haddock
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Chair Matt Logan
Photography Jodi Lorenzo-Schibley, Sam Funchess
Members D.J. O’Brien, Jay Lambeth, Jason Peloquin, Josh Cotton
Website/Newsletter  
   
   

Chair Ron Wilson
District Liaison
Jen Prpich
Group Study Exchange  
Polio Plus Chair  
Rotary International Foundation Ron Wilson, Paula Fowler
Chairs Vic Pharo, Kim Record
Picnic Orton Jones
Rotary Gala  
 Gala Golf Tournament Bob Rodman, Knox Hughes
Holiday Social  
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Chair Daniel Crupi
Interact  
Kids Voting Joe Johnson
Sawyer Award Eric Perdew
Service Learning Area Project  
Student Recognition Study Group  
Tutoring at Sumner School Ron Wilson
Youth Leadership Program Steven Miller, Natalie Sanders
Chair Carey Pahel
Donations Freddy Robinson
Wyndham Greg Holland
Project Rebuild Pat Haywood, Ken Keller
Salvation Army Kettle Bell Ringing  
Angel Flight Warren Ludlam
Big Sweep Ken Keller, Vic Pharo
Habitat  
Meals of Hope  
Carousel Project Bernie Mann
Pigstock Skip Purcell
CART  
 RUSH